I do NOT have texting, y'all. If you need to reach me to book a session, change a session, cancel a session or ask me a time sensitive question -you gotta call me-sorry! I refuse to conduct business any other way! I prefer for my business to be a personal experience. Besides, we have to talk anyway or else I wouldn't be able to suggest the right location or get to know y'all before we meet!! Trust me-that pre-session phone consultation makes a difference!! So, call me at 469-955-4922 to reach me! Thanks!


Search This Blog

Monday, November 24, 2008

I haven't died, I've just been a lazy blogger

I have been so incredibly busy...and very sick. The sick thing is working for me though--I have lost 15 pounds in 2 weeks--woo-hoo! Kinda motivated me to try to keep it up! I know my usual size 2 body is many, many, MANY months away, but I would take ANY single digit number at this point!

I have TONS of photos to share--of people who already have their Cds and of people who are patiently awaiting theirs. I have seen soooooo many cute kids this past month! November has been the busiest month to date--I have 52 regular sessions and 24 Santa sessions this month--no wonder I got sick, huh? Anyway--I want to start with a post about a wedding that I shot a couple of months ago. I never got a chance to share it and I really loved being a part of the wedding day! I am NOT a wedding photographer, but I take 2-3 a year and refer the others to people who are much better at them than me!

No comments: